Privacy Policy

At Goggles.blog, accessible at http://goggles.blog, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Goggles.blog and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at [email protected]

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Website Name. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

What personal information we collect and why we collect it

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site. For keeping user account active.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To improve our website in order to better serves you.

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards. We do not use Malware Scanning. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Cookies

We do not use cookies for tracking purposes You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If you turn cookies off.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online. We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information . This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

Sometimes, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

Contact information

For kind of queries or privacy concern, please feel free to contact us here: http://goggles.blog/contact-us/

Address : House: 82/1, Road-02, Block-A, Niketon, Dhaka.

Email: [email protected]

Phone: 0488-11827